Dichiarazione sulla privacy (CA)

This privacy statement was last changed on 07/10/2020, last checked on 07/10/2020, and applies to citizens of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.episcan.store. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

Categories of personal information to be collected and the purpose for which the categories shall be used.

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Pagamenti

The following categories of data is collected

  • Un nome e cognome
  • Un indirizzo email
  • Un numero di telefono
  • Informazione finanziari come numero conto bancario o numero carta di credito
  • Dati di geolocalizzazione

1.2 We use your data for the following purpose:

Registrazione di un account

The following categories of data is collected

  • Un nome e cognome
  • Una casa oppure un differente indirizzo fisico, incluso nome della via e città
  • Un indirizzo email
  • Informazione finanziari come numero conto bancario o numero carta di credito

1.3 We use your data for the following purpose:

Per supportare servizi o prodotti che un utente vuole o ha comprato

The following categories of data is collected

  • Un nome e cognome
  • Nome account o alias
  • Un indirizzo email
  • Un numero di telefono

1.4 We use your data for the following purpose:

Per essere in grado di rispettare gli obblighi legali

The following categories of data is collected

  • Un indirizzo email

1.5 We use your data for the following purpose:

Compilazione ed analisi di statistiche per migliorare il sito.

The following categories of data is collected

  • Nome account o alias
  • Dati di geolocalizzazione

2. Sharing with other parties

We do not share data with third parties.

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

3. How we respond to Do Not Track signals

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie policy (CA) webpage. 

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

8.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

EPISCAN srl
Via Custoza, 10 20811 Cesano Maderno (MB)
Italia
Website: https://www.episcan.store
Email: info@episcan.store
Toll free phone number: +390362502001

Numero di telefono: +390362502001

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Stefania Benin,

Annex

WooCommerce

Questo linguaggio campione include gli elementi di base su raccolta dei dati personali, la memorizzazione e la condivisione, nonché su chi è autorizzato ad accedere a tali dati. In base alle impostazioni abilitate e ai plugin aggiuntivi utilizzati, le informazioni specifiche condivise dal nostro negozio possono variare. Ti consigliamo di consultare un legale al momento di decidere quali informazioni divulgare sulla tua informativa sulla privacy.

Durante la procedura di pagamento nel nostro negozio raccogliamo informazioni su di te.

Cosa raccogliamo e salviamo

Mentre visiti il nostro sito, tracciamo:
  • I prodotti che hai visualizzato: utilizzeremo queste informazioni per, ad esempio, mostrarti i prodotti che hai visualizzato di recente
  • Posizione, indirizzo IP e tipo di browser: useremo queste informazioni per una stima di imposte e spedizione
  • Indirizzo di spedizione: ti chiederemo di inserirlo per, ad esempio, stimare la spedizione prima che tu effettui l’ordine e per inviarti quanto acquistato!
Useremo i cookie anche per tenere traccia del contenuto del carrello mentre stai navigando sul nostro sito.

Nota: per ulteriori dettagli sulla informativa sui cookie, da qui verrai collegato alla sezione.

Quando effettui un acquisto presso di noi, ti invitiamo a fornire informazioni quali nome, indirizzo di fatturazione, indirizzo di spedizione, indirizzo e-mail, numero di telefono, numero di carta di credito/dettagli del pagamento e informazioni opzionali sull’account, come il nome utente e la password. Useremo queste informazioni per scopi quali:
  • Ti inviamo informazioni sull’account e sull’ordine
  • Rispondiamo alle tue richieste, inclusi reclami e rimborsi
  • Elaborazione dei pagamenti e prevenzione delle frodi
  • Configura il tuo account per il nostro negozio
  • Rispetta tutti gli obblighi legali a nostro carico, come il calcolo delle imposte
  • Migliora le offerte del nostro negozio
  • Invio di messaggi di marketing, se scegli di riceverli
Se crei un account, archivieremo il tuo nome, indirizzo, email e numero di telefono: questi dati verranno poi usati per popolare la cassa nei tuoi ordini futuri. In generale conserviamo le tue informazioni finché ne abbiamo bisogno per le finalità per le quali raccogliamo e utilizziamo i dati e finché siamo legalmente tenuti a continuare a mantenerli. Ad esempio, archiviamo le informazioni sull’ordine per XXX anni per ragioni fiscali e di contabilità. Tali informazioni includono nome, indirizzo e-mail e indirizzi di fatturazione e spedizione. Archiviamo anche commenti e recensioni, se scegli di lasciarceli.

Persone del nostro team che hanno accesso

I membri del nostro team hanno accesso alle informazioni che ci fornisci. Per esempio, sia gli amministratori che gli shop manager possono accedere a:
  • Informazioni sull’ordine quali, oggetto acquistato, data di acquisto e luogo di spedizione e
  • Informazioni sul cliente come il tuo nome, indirizzo email e informazioni di fatturazione e spedizione.
I membri del nostro team hanno accesso a queste informazioni per aiutare a soddisfare gli ordini, elaborare i rimborsi e supportarti.

Cosa condividiamo con gli altri

In questa sezione devi elencare con chi condividi i dati e a quale scopo. Potrebbero includere, ma non limitarsi a questo, analisi, marketing, gateway di pagamento, fornitori di spedizioni e incorporazioni di terze parti.

Condividiamo le informazioni con terze parti che ci aiutano a fornire servizi del negozio e per gli ordini; ad esempio —

Pagamenti

In questa sezione secondaria, devi elencare i processori di pagamento di terze parti che utilizzi per i pagamenti sul tuo negozio poiché questi potrebbero gestire i dati dei clienti. Abbiamo incluso PayPal come esempio, ma se non usi PayPal puoi rimuoverlo.

Accettiamo pagamenti tramite PayPal. Durante l’elaborazione dei pagamenti, alcuni dati vengono trasferiti a PayPal, incluse le informazioni necessarie per elaborare o supportare il pagamento, come il totale degli acquisti e i dati di fatturazione. Per ulteriori dettagli, consulta la privacy policy di PayPal .

WooCommerce Services

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with external services. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.