Dichiarazione privacy (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on 07/10/2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.episcan.store. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Payments

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address
  • Birth date
  • Username, passwords and other account specific data
  • Telephone number

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Performance of an agreement

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.2 We use your data for the following purpose:

Registering an account

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address
  • Username, passwords and other account specific data
  • Telephone number

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Performance of an agreement

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.3 We use your data for the following purpose:

To support services or products that a customer wants to buy or has purchased

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address
  • Birth date
  • Username, passwords and other account specific data
  • Telephone number

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Performance of an agreement

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.4 We use your data for the following purpose:

To be able to comply with legal obligations

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address
  • Username, passwords and other account specific data

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Performance of an agreement

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

1.5 We use your data for the following purpose:

Compiling and analyzing statistics for website improvement.

For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, Address and City
  • Email address

The basis on which we may process these data is:

Consent obtained

Retention period

We retain this data until the service is terminated.

2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

3. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

4. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

5. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

6. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

7. Automated decision-making

We make decisions on the basis of automated processing with respect to matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programmes or systems without human intervention.

Descrizione azioni automatiche di propiziazione

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

EPISCAN srl
Via Custoza, 10 20811 Cesano Maderno (MB)
Italy
Website: https://www.episcan.store
Email: info@episcan.store
Phone number: +390362502001

Annex

WooCommerce

Questo linguaggio campione include gli elementi di base su raccolta dei dati personali, la memorizzazione e la condivisione, nonché su chi è autorizzato ad accedere a tali dati. In base alle impostazioni abilitate e ai plugin aggiuntivi utilizzati, le informazioni specifiche condivise dal nostro negozio possono variare. Ti consigliamo di consultare un legale al momento di decidere quali informazioni divulgare sulla tua informativa sulla privacy.

Durante la procedura di pagamento nel nostro negozio raccogliamo informazioni su di te.

Cosa raccogliamo e salviamo

Mentre visiti il nostro sito, tracciamo:
  • I prodotti che hai visualizzato: utilizzeremo queste informazioni per, ad esempio, mostrarti i prodotti che hai visualizzato di recente
  • Posizione, indirizzo IP e tipo di browser: useremo queste informazioni per una stima di imposte e spedizione
  • Indirizzo di spedizione: ti chiederemo di inserirlo per, ad esempio, stimare la spedizione prima che tu effettui l’ordine e per inviarti quanto acquistato!
Useremo i cookie anche per tenere traccia del contenuto del carrello mentre stai navigando sul nostro sito.

Nota: per ulteriori dettagli sulla informativa sui cookie, da qui verrai collegato alla sezione.

Quando effettui un acquisto presso di noi, ti invitiamo a fornire informazioni quali nome, indirizzo di fatturazione, indirizzo di spedizione, indirizzo e-mail, numero di telefono, numero di carta di credito/dettagli del pagamento e informazioni opzionali sull’account, come il nome utente e la password. Useremo queste informazioni per scopi quali:
  • Ti inviamo informazioni sull’account e sull’ordine
  • Rispondiamo alle tue richieste, inclusi reclami e rimborsi
  • Elaborazione dei pagamenti e prevenzione delle frodi
  • Configura il tuo account per il nostro negozio
  • Rispetta tutti gli obblighi legali a nostro carico, come il calcolo delle imposte
  • Migliora le offerte del nostro negozio
  • Invio di messaggi di marketing, se scegli di riceverli
Se crei un account, archivieremo il tuo nome, indirizzo, email e numero di telefono: questi dati verranno poi usati per popolare la cassa nei tuoi ordini futuri. In generale conserviamo le tue informazioni finché ne abbiamo bisogno per le finalità per le quali raccogliamo e utilizziamo i dati e finché siamo legalmente tenuti a continuare a mantenerli. Ad esempio, archiviamo le informazioni sull’ordine per XXX anni per ragioni fiscali e di contabilità. Tali informazioni includono nome, indirizzo e-mail e indirizzi di fatturazione e spedizione. Archiviamo anche commenti e recensioni, se scegli di lasciarceli.

Persone del nostro team che hanno accesso

I membri del nostro team hanno accesso alle informazioni che ci fornisci. Per esempio, sia gli amministratori che gli shop manager possono accedere a:
  • Informazioni sull’ordine quali, oggetto acquistato, data di acquisto e luogo di spedizione e
  • Informazioni sul cliente come il tuo nome, indirizzo email e informazioni di fatturazione e spedizione.
I membri del nostro team hanno accesso a queste informazioni per aiutare a soddisfare gli ordini, elaborare i rimborsi e supportarti.

Cosa condividiamo con gli altri

In questa sezione devi elencare con chi condividi i dati e a quale scopo. Potrebbero includere, ma non limitarsi a questo, analisi, marketing, gateway di pagamento, fornitori di spedizioni e incorporazioni di terze parti.

Condividiamo le informazioni con terze parti che ci aiutano a fornire servizi del negozio e per gli ordini; ad esempio —

Pagamenti

In questa sezione secondaria, devi elencare i processori di pagamento di terze parti che utilizzi per i pagamenti sul tuo negozio poiché questi potrebbero gestire i dati dei clienti. Abbiamo incluso PayPal come esempio, ma se non usi PayPal puoi rimuoverlo.

Accettiamo pagamenti tramite PayPal. Durante l’elaborazione dei pagamenti, alcuni dati vengono trasferiti a PayPal, incluse le informazioni necessarie per elaborare o supportare il pagamento, come il totale degli acquisti e i dati di fatturazione. Per ulteriori dettagli, consulta la privacy policy di PayPal .

WooCommerce Services

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with external services. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.